6 February at 17:45 Tashkent time, in the framework of the 25th round of the English Premier League, the Etihad stadium will host the match between Manchester city and Leicester city. Later that day at 20:00, the stadium Anfield will also see a game between Liverpool and Sunderland.
On 1 February, the national futsal team of Uzbekistan held a friendly match against the national team of Vietnam, in which the wards of Jose Maria Mendez tied the score 3:3. The match was played at the Metropolitan sports complex "Yoshlik".
The national futsal team of Uzbekistan, which his preparing to the upcoming performance in the finals of the Asian championship, on the eve of the tournament will play a friendly match against Vietnam.
UZREPORT TV conducts live broadcasts of the most interesting matches of the English Premier League and UEFA Champions League.
Before the first match of the football Olympic team of Uzbekistan within the group stage of the Asian Championship U-23 in Qatar, head coach Samvel Babayan shared his opinion about the tournament as a whole in a conversation with the press officers of the Uzbekistan Football Federation.
In the night from 13 to 14 January at 01:00 Tashkent time, the football fans will be able to enjoy live broadcast of a match between "Liverpool" and "Arsenal" in the framework of the 21st round of the English Premier League.
Lionel Messi, the Barcelona superstar, who had already won the biggest individual accolade in world football more times than anyone else, extended his victory series yesterday at a lavish ceremony in Zurich.
The Asian Football Confederation (AFC) published its latest table of club rankings for the season 2012-2015.
On 11 January, the TV channel UZREPORT TV will live broadcast the Ballon d'Or ceremony to the best footballer as of the year-end. The award ceremony will be held in Zurich and will start at 22:30 Tashkent time. Live broadcast on UZREPORT TV channel will start from 21:00 - with the start of the event, when the stars of world football will start to arrive and walk the red carpet.
On January 13 at 00:45 Tashkent time the match of the English Premier League between "Newcastle United" and "Manchester United" will take place at the stadium "St. James Park". On the night of January 13-14 at 01:00 "Liverpool" and "Arsenal" will play at the stadium "Anfield".