Olympic football team of Uzbekistan held a final friendly match in the framework of training camps in the United Arab Emirates.
December 27, Dubai (UAE) hosted an awarding ceremony of the winners of Globe Soccer Awards.
2-6 December, Belgrade (Serbia) hosted the Fudokan karate-do World Championship.
Tashkent hosted the final stage of the sports friendly tournament "Kamolot Bowling", which was held among student teams from 34 universities of the capital. It was organized by the Public Youth Movement of Uzbekistan "Kamolot".
Stadium Britannia on December 26 at 17:45 PM Tashkent time will see the match of English Premier League between Stoke city and Manchester United. Another confrontation between Southampton and Arsenal will start on the night from 26 to 27 December at 00:45 at the stadium "Saint Mary's".
UEFA presented a schedule of all the matches of the final stage of UEFA EURO 2016 in France. According to the schedule, the French team will open Euro 2016 match against Romania on June 11 at 01:00 Tashkent time.
On December 12 draw ceremony of the final of the European football championship - EURO-2016 will be held in Paris at 22:00 Tashkent time. Given the interest of the numerous fans of European football, UZREPORT TV channel will show live the draw ceremony.
The Champions League Group Stage Draw of the Asian Football Confederation took place on December 10 in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. By the results of the draw contenders of all four representatives of Uzbekistan in this tournament have been determined.
Today, on the night of 9 to 10 December the match of the 6th round of the group round of the Champions League will take place at the Georgios Karaiskakis Stadium in Piraeus in Greece, where "Olympiakos" and "Arsenal" teams will meet. This match will be broadcasted live on UZREPORT TV channel. Kick off time - 00:45 Tashkent time.
"Ipoteka Bank" announces winners of winning deposit "Super yutuk"